Shopping cart Cart 0 Product Products (empty)

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out

Wish List

Privacy policy

Settings
When the text read “we,” “our site”, “Online Store”, “Welcome Lover”, refers to the OMC, Ltd., to which this store belongs.
The Welcome Lover is a store sales on line, the scope of which is the marketing of various related articles eat sexual life, such as: lingerie, home and women's, lubricants, condoms, massage, articles for intimate hygiene, stimulants, female and male sex toys, among others of this same genre.
When in the text to read “users”, “visitors” refers to visitors without registration on the website; “Users” are the users who have already made your registration in the Online Store.
When in the text view “data holder” refers to the personal data of the client/users. When the text read “RGPD” refers to the European law of data protection.

About the Data Protection act

To be in compliance with the European Law, the General Regulation of Data Protection ( RGPD ), which enters into force on 25 May 2018 and replaces the current directive and data protection act in force, we perform all of these clarifications.

However we always query more detailed on the part of the user about their rights, so that you can find more information on the website:

https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/rgpd/rgpd.htm

https://ec.europa.eu/commission/priorities/justice-and-fundamental-rights/data-protection/2018-reform-eu-data-protection-rules_en

The Welcome Lover has updated its privacy policy, so that the information provided to its users / clients, be more transparent, and undertakes to comply with and implement all the measures required to meet the same.

The Welcome Lover does not have (nor will have) the goal of the treatment, sale or exchange of personal data, but due to his online activity, is responsible for the safety of the same, for the clarification of its users / customers, and the enforcement of the new rules in force.

What are considered Personal Data

- name and surname;
- residential address;
- e-mail, as [email protected]
- number of id card
- location data (for example, the function location data in a mobile phone)
- IP address (Internet Protocol)
- ID cookie
- advertising identifier of your phone;
- data kept by a hospital or doctor, which can be a symbol that uniquely identifies a person.

What are not considered Personal Data

- registration number of the company
- e-mail, as [email protected]
- anonymous data

Other changes in the law now include the right to:

Right to its portability
Passes the data holder (“client”, the power to require access to the data on our website and is made by request.
The Welcome Lover has no way to import any data from another site.

The right to oblivion
Passes the data holder (“client”, the power to require that their personal data be removed.
The Welcome Lover you must restar the information to the clients about what data they retain and for what purpose, if so requested.
You must also create and implement technology that can give users the right to Opt-Out / Opt-In in the transmission of these data (NewsLetters / Notifications)
All clients can request next from the Welcome Lover, the removal of all your customer data. This measure applies only to clients and is made by request within 20 days.
The data to be erased depend on the use of the client on the website of the Welcome Lover, that is, if your orders, comments, if you have used coupons, etc. and taking into account if they are considered as personal data or not (in the case of Companies).
Note: If your orders, all the Promos associated with your account are deleted also.
Note: The billing is not done online, but a software Management on the part of the MOLONI, which under national law, must keep the invoices. These data include the mandatory data such as Name and Address, and optional Telephone and VAT number if the client provided it.
Right of access
The holder of personal data has the right to obtain from the Welcome Lover to the confirmation that the data concerning him are or are not the object of treatment and, if appropriate, to access their personal data and access to information laid down in the law.

If you want more than one copy of your personal data in phase of the treatment, Welcome Lover may subject this service to a payment of a fee for administrative costs.

Right of Rectification
The holder of personal data has the right to obtain from the Welcome Lover, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate data or incomplete concerning him.

Right to the limitation of the treatment
The owner of the data has the right to obtain from the Welcome Lover of the limitation of the treatment, if you apply, inter alia, of the following situations:

a) Challenge the accuracy of the personal data, during a period which enables the Welcome Lover verify its accuracy;

b) The processing of data is lawful, and the owner of the data objects that are able to erase your personal data and to request, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;

c) The Welcome Lover you no longer need the personal data for the purposes of treatment, but these data are required by the holder for the purposes of the declaration, exercise or defense of a right in judicial proceedings;

d) If you have the opposite of the treatment, to verify that the legitimate reasons of the person responsible for treatment shall prevail over those of the holder of the data.
The right of opposition
1. In cases where the processing of the data is carried out for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Welcome Lover;
2. When the processing of the data is carried out for the purposes of direct marketing
3. The holder of the data may still, at any time, oppose the processing of your personal data.

Data For the Record
Let us remind you that the entire site is encrypted by a Security Certificate, so that the data sent between the server and the user are safe.
We start by providing the information on which personal data that a user provides and that are collected at registration on the Welcome Lover:
Required Fields
- Name and Surname
- Address
- City
- District
- Postal Code
- Country
- E-mail
- Phone
- Password ( encrypted)
- As Knowledge of the Privacy Policy.

Optional Fields:
- Tax information (Name, TIN )
- Receive NewsLetter

The Mandatory Fields collected on the registration page for the shipping of the orders and the contact with the client.
Your data will be kept for this purpose during 2 years of inactivity.
During the Log on Welcome Lover, will now be required to point out that has knowledge of our privacy policy.

This visa is tied to the account you created.

The Optional Fields Name / TIN-purpose, of billing.

These data provided the Welcome Lover, is limited to the internal use, will not be shared with any foreign service, except e-mail, first name and last name if you choose to sign up to the newsletter (see the data Section shared with third parties).
Other information collected
Your IP
The date of registration on the website / last accesses to the site.
Data from your device / Browser.

Why do we Need these data
These data collected by our site is key for both the operation of the same as for your security, include a cookie with the session ID, IP and device. Allow them to the online shop to create / to know / analyze if a client:
Used a discount coupon
How many Promos ( points at card) has.
Orders.
Contact requests or messages.
Location (IP – allows us to detect intrusions, the areas reserved).
The device (Lets us know what type of viewing the show (smartphone, tablet, computer)

All these data are processed only by the Welcome Lover ( Controller and Data Processor ), and for the operation of the Online Store. Have the duration of the session logged on at the time you visit the site.

Allow also, to improve navigability on the site, knowing the type of device / Operating System / resolution of screens, so as to provide the display of the site on the same.
Note: THE IP Allows us to detect intrusion attempts by IPS to reserved areas of the website, so you can block them.

Data shared with third party sites
According to the regulation (RGPD), Welcome Lover is a data controller, and if connected to third-party services, these are the data processors.
All of these services are to review and improve their privacy policies to comply with the RGPD.
The Welcome Lover you can treat your data to send you information about their products and services.

This data processing will be carried out only with your consent, provided at the time of registration of the client's account on our site.
If consent to receive marketing communications through e-mail and SMS. The Welcome Lover may also share your data with third parties that manage social networks, such as Facebook, for the purposes of conducting marketing campaigns through social networks.

The consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing may be revoked at any time.

Your data will be kept for this purpose during 2 years of inactivity.
The site of the Welcome Lover is still connected to the MailChimp, Google, Smartsupp and PayEver and Eupago use your technology as tools for, or analysis of data, or of the payment gateway, which include:
PayEver and I Paid
We use the platform PayEver and Eupago as the gateway for payments with Credit Card, or generate referrals atm, respectively.
When you choose to pay by Credit Card, it is redirected to the platform of the PayEver.
No personal data or sensitive is sent over a Welcome Lover to the payment platform PayEver.
The payment is made outside the site, on a secure platform and fully accredited.
MailChimp
If you choose to subscribe to the newsletter of the Welcome Lover, your e-mail address is accessed by the service MailChimp. The first name and Last Name are optional.
The Welcome Lover uses the service and the technology of MailChimp, to weekly send a NewsLetter with News / Promotions / Discount Vouchers, because it would be extremely costly investment in a system of newsletters with the ability of MailChimp.
As a visitor, if you signed up for our NewsLetter, you can always cancel this subscription.
The MailChimp is a service that is internationally recognized. To learn more about the privacy policy of MailChimp: Learn More
https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/?_ga=2.29855484.2107600803.1522925657-695328312.1522925657

Google Analytics

We are connected to Google services. The site of the Welcome Lover does not track tags as the User ID or e-Mail, that is, it does not provide these data to any data processor (except at the option of the user / client in the NewsLetters), and to a certain extent, there is a character of anonymity, but that according to the regulation (RGPD), shall not be true, because the IP is now considered a personal data.

As such, we have implemented a Cookies setting that leaves it up to the Customer / Visitor the decision to accept or not, as well as the chance to revoke this decision at any time.
The information that we have access to these services, which include data such as:
Demographic data
Interests
Geographical Data

These data are collected, whether they be visitors or customers, for example, to use Google services.

However, the Welcome Lover does not use rasteamentos as the User Id , or other tag, such as e-mails, that would allow an analysis more deep of the data of the users. Therefore, there is a direct relationship, or do not have access to concrete information, between a client (your name or e-mail), and the data that we get on Google's part, but rather, a relationship of data of the most abstract via the IP address: for example: if the visitor to our site, are mostly of

These data are important for any e-commerce site.

Allow for data analysis both for promotional purposes in advertising campaigns, or to advertise our products to anyone who has an interest in books, but also, for simple maintenance and improvement of the site itself, giving to understand if a certain page of the website is slow, if you are missing images, what pages are most visited, etc.
Smartsupp
This is the chat support to the client who collects the Location (IP – allows us to detect intrusions, the areas reserved) and geographical data. If you are a registered customer on our web site collects your email. These data are processed only by the Welcome Lover.

Cookies
See HERE our Cookie policy
We advise you to clean the cookies and make the configuration of the same.
When you browse the site from the Welcome Lover, you must consent to it or not, the use of these cookies, which presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.
The Welcome Lover reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice, being left with the obligation to notify its customers of the changes made.

Communication with the Client
On the Welcome Lover in the communication with clients is done preferably by e-mail, using the e-mail from the Online shop.
The e-mails exchanged, are saved until the conclusion of the matter raised and then deleted both from the server, such as e-mail clients.
If the phone is provided, we can use this data to a contact faster, as for example, a rupture of stock of an ordered product, trying to avoid the payment of the product by the customer or to speed up the shipping of your order.
Notifications to the Customer
May be sent e-mails from us, content that is not promotional, concerning for example, the new features of the site, changes to our privacy policy, changes of the states of the orders, reminders of a cart "abandoned", among other promotional campaigns related to the carts abandoned.

The computerized processing of data collected by the Welcome Lover is done in compliance with Law no. 67/98 of 26 October (Law on the Protection of Personal Data), and authorized by the National Commission for Data Protection.

For any more questions or further clarification contact

[email protected]